Political Appointees
Abia State Official Seal 2014

SPECIAL ADVISERS

Names Appointments
1. Hon. Kalu Uduma Special Adviser, Due Process
2. Ukpai Agwu Ukpai Special Adviser, Special Duties
3. Chinedum Elechi Special Adviser, Legislative Matters
4. Austin Ufomba Special Adviser, PPP/IP
5. Engr. Emmanuel Nwabuko Special Adviser, Project monitoring &Implementation
6. Solomon Ogunji Special Adviser, Aba Renewal and Urban Development

7.  Sopuruchi Bekee                                                   Special Adviser: Homeland Security

8. Obioma   Ezeogbulafor                                        Special Adviser: Trade and Investment

9. Chima Chukwu      Special Adviser:                    Policy Implementation and Monitoring

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

Names Appointments
1.   Ugochukwu Emezue Senior Special Assistant, Media
2.   Erondu U. Erondu Jnr. Senior Special Assistant, General Duties
3.   Nnaji Obed Asiegbu Senior Special Assistant, e-governance & Strategy
4.   Sam Hart Senior Special Assistant, Public Communications
5.   Vivian Iro Uchime Senior Special Assistant, Diaspora Matters
6.   Barrister Kelechi Ukagwu Senior Special Assistant, Legal/Compliance
7.   Enyinnaya Agwu Senior Special Assistant, Environment Beautification
8.   Enyinnaya Eric Nwadinobi Senior Special Assistant, Motion Media
9.   Godson Ahuama Senior Special Assistant, Media
10. Okey Ogbonna Senior Special Assistant, Governor’s Forum
11. Ubani Newman Senior Special Assistant, New Media
12. Chioma Nelda Senior Special Assistant Media
13. Chinyemike Torti Senior Special Assistant, Media

 

 

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

Names Appointments
1.   Ugochukwu Emezue Senior Special Assistant, Media
2.   Erondu U. Erondu Jnr. Senior Special Assistant, General Duties
3.   Nnaji Obed Asiegbu Senior Special Assistant, e-governance & Strategy
4.   Sam Hart Senior Special Assistant, Public Communications
5.   Vivian Iro Uchime Senior Special Assistant, Diaspora Matters
6.   Barrister Kelechi Ukagwu Senior Special Assistant, Legal/Compliance
7.   Enyinnaya Agwu Senior Special Assistant, Environment Beautification
8.   Enyinnaya Eric Nwadinobi Senior Special Assistant, Monitor Media
9.   Godson Ahuama Senior Special Assistant, Media
10. Okey Ogbonna Senior Special Assistant, Governor’s Forum
11. Ubani Newman Senior Special Assistant, New Media
12. Chioma Nelda  Senior Special Assistant Media
13. Chinyemike Torti Senior Special Assistant, Media

 

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

Names Appointments
1. Mr. Ojo Maduekwe Special Assistant, Media

 

Chief Press Secretary 
Mr Enyinnaya Apollos