SUMMARY OF ABIA STATE INDIGENES SACKED BY HOST STATES
IMG_0912

ENUGU STATE   2010

Department number of worker

1.  Government House                                                              16

2.  Cabinet Office                                                                         3

3.  Ministry of Justice                                                                 9

4.  Judiciary                                                                                   18

5.  Min. of Health & Soc. Welfare                                            51

6.  Min. of Finance, Comm. & Industry                                  14

7.  Min. of Works, Land & Water

Resources/Housing Dev. Corp.                                                24

8. Min. of Agric & Information                                                48

9.  Civil Service Commission                                                      1

10.  Local Government Serv. Comm.                                        122

11.  Min. of Education                                                                 5

12.  State Education Commission                                          75

13.  Corps. & Parastatals                                                           19

14.  Board of Internal Revenue                                                 7

15.  Audit Department                                                                 3

16.  Library Board                                                                         3

 

Total                                                                                               438

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMARY OF DISENGAGED ABIANS FROM BENUE AND CROSS RIVER STATE IN 2006 /S.102/1/17 OF 31ST JANUARY 2006

S/N

 

NAME OF LGEA

 

BENUE

 

CROSS RIVER

 

TOTAL

 

1.

 

ABA SOUTH

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

2.

 

AROCHUKWU

 

3

 

9

 

12

 

3.

 

BENDE

 

4

 

1

 

5

 

4.

 

ISUIKWUATO

 

4

 

 

4

 

5.

 

OBINGWA

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

6.

 

OHAFIA

 

2

 

11

 

13

 

7.

 

OSISIOMA

 

1

 

1

 

2

 

8.

 

UMUAHIA NORTH

 

6

 

 

6

 

9.

 

UMUAHIA SOUTH

 

4

 

1

 

5

 

10.

 

UMUNNEOCHI

 

1

 

1

 

2

 

11.

 

IKWUANO

 

 

2

 

2

 

12.

 

ISIALA NGWA NORTH

 

1

 

1

 

2

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

28

 

31

 

59

 

 

 

BENUE STATE SACKED TEACHERS

 

1. NJOKU MAUREEN N.

2. MARGARETE AMARAEGBU

3- NWANKWO PEACE

4. ELEORIE MARIA

5. OGBONNA PATIENCE

6. IROANUSI IHUOMA

7. IFEANACHO ROSELINE

8. JOSEPH MADU

9. KALU MBA EVELYN

10.EGBULONUE N. ELIZABETH

11. NDUKWE O. ROSELINE

12. APU O. NAOMI

13. NWACHUKWU JULIANA

14. TASIE RITA

15. UWAKWE CATHERINE

16. OKORO NNENNA

17. CHIJIOKE NGOZI AKWADA

18. ONYEABOR OBIETE

19. NWOKOCHA NGOZI STELLA

20. ALOZIE CHRISTIANA

21. NWAKWURUBE CHIKA

22. ANYIMUKWU MERCY

23. UKAEGBU N. FORTUNE

24. ALFRED MARK NWEKE

25. IWUANYANWU G. N. OKORO

26. KAMAH HELEN INYAMAH

27. GRACE O. AZUMA

28. IMO SCHOLARSTICA

29. UMEH LOVING

30. ELUWA CHARITY AMAKA

RETIRED PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHERS OF ABIA  STATE  ORIGIN BACKLOADED FROM IMO STATE

1. OGBAJIE  LAWRENCE

2. UDE  INNOCENT

3. IGWE MATHIAS

4.  EKE EMMANUEL

5.  EZE CLEMENT

6. ONYEMA ALPHEUS A.

7. CHIBUNDU ISRAEL  E.

8. OLE SIMEON

9.  OGU REUBEN N.

10. KELECHUKWU     FLORENCE

11. OJIAKU CLEMENT

12. NWAKAMA    BENEDICT

13. NWANKWO ALAEZI

11. OBIESIE EDWARD I.

15. AGBARA, C.O

16. IBE OKEREKE

17. UWAEZUOKE SUNDAY O.

18. OBI EDWARD E.

19. ANUSIOBI MATTHEW

20. ONYEJE EJIKE

21. UWAEZUOKE MERCY

22. ONYEKWE THOMAS

23. ALAJEMBA, B. A

24. UME GEOFREY

25. EKWEONU SABASTINE O.

26. OFFOR DANIEL     M

27. AJALA ISAIAH

28. OBIOHA PETER

29. EGBU JAMES 0.

30. ASI LAWRENCE

31. OBARA JOHN M.

32. OGUJIOFOR JEROME

33. MADU BRENDAN I.

34. ONYEBUEKE CHRISTIANA

35. CHUKWU EMMANUEL

36. ONYEKWERE CHRISTOPHER

37. UZOR MANICE

38. OKORO     OGBONNA    U.

39. ENWERE     ROBBINSON     O.

40. .NWOSU     SUNDAY    O.

41. NWANKWO    AUGUSTINE    O.

42. IKEAGWU     UKACHUKWU     A.

43. AMAECHI JONATHAN

44.  NGARA     OKORO    E.

45. ONU E. O.     (MRS)

46. ONYEAKU     A.     EZEKIEL

47. AGWU JUSTINA

48. IMO MARY UKACHI

49. ESIKE    ERINMA

50. ELEKWACHI,   V. N.

51. OBIKE CYRIL

52. LEBECHI SUNDAY E.

53. NWANKWO    GABRIEL    0.

54. CHIADIKOBI    FREDRICK

55. NDUKA    JULIUS   0.

56. ORJI   SIMON   M.

57. NWOKORO VERONICA

58. NWOSU EUGENE

59. GHIGBUNDU FIDELIS O.

60. EKEKWE JOHN O.

61. ANUSI PETER U.

62. ODOEMENAM JOSEPH

63. ORJI HYACINTH

64. ANUME SIMEON

65. OGBUEHI ALBERT

66.  NWOKORO FELIX

67.  ORJI SILVANUS

68.  OBIKE GEORGE

69.  NWOKO ROSE

70. NWOKO SABASTINE

71. ONUOHA OKE

72. EWEKE GABRIEL

75. NWOHA RICHARD

74. CHIMA IYIOHA A.

75. UBEACHARA DOMINIC I.

76. OBIUKWU ALFRED

77. OBIKE VIRGINIA

78. EWEKE ISAAC

79. OKEREKE EZEKIEL J.

80. OFOZIE JOSEPH

81. MAZI ROMANUS

82. ASIEGBU ADIELE

83. UBA RICHARD OGBONNA

84. UME, A.O.

85. OKORO MATHILDA

86. OHABUIRO JOY N.

87. OKEREKE ESTHER U.

88. OKPARA OGHIABUTO

89. AJAERO SAMJEL E.

90. OKEREKE PATRICIA N.

91. IHEUKWUMERE ALEXANDRA N.

92. OKORAFOR CICILIA A.

93. OKORONKWO GODIAN

94. OKORONKWO GODWIN

95- OKORIE, E.N.

96. OKORIE, 0.

97. ORJI BASSEY SAMUEL

98. OKIRI IJEOMA.

 

TO BE CONTINUED